Strathroy United FC

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Technical Committee on Monday, July 9, 2018 (587 views)
All players wishing to tryout for the 2019 SUFC Rep Program Outdoor Season please sign up for the SUFC REP Tryouts / Player Showcase.  To register for a tryout with SUFC, kindly complete the following form: 2019 Rep Outdoor Program Registration

Please note: there is no fee for the tryouts however no player may participate in a tryout without completing the tryout registration form. 

The Tryout Schedule will be released in early August.  Similar to previous years, the tryouts / player showcase will begin August 20 and run until September 15th.  Players should attend ALL the tryout sessions for their age group!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Wednesday, July 4, 2018 (548 views)
Strathroy United FC is now accepting House League, Local League & Rep Program Coaching Applications for the 2018 Indoor and 2019 Outdoor Seasons.  Interested applicants in the SUFC Rep Program should submit this form before August 1st, 2018.  Applications for the House League / Local League Program should be submitted by November 30th, 2018.

Please take the time to fill out the form below if you are interested in being a coach next season.  2019 Outdoor Program Coaching Application Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Monday, June 18, 2018 (19297 views)
Soccer will only be cancelled if.... 

1) The Middlesex London Health Unit instructs us to do so, or The Leagues in which we operate cancels the games in advance as per Ontario / Canada Soccer Guidelines.

2) The Strathroy - Caradoc Parks and Recreation Department notifies the club that the Soccer the Fields are closed.

We advise our Members sign up for updates to your child's team via Text or Email Subscriptions
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Monday, June 11, 2018 (1015 views)
As we enthusiastically begin this year’s SUFC Soccer program with the theme of our guiding principles of being the leader in Soccer Development in our Community by providing above average programming, as determined by its membership, in the areas of player, coach and referee advancement, we want to remind everyone of some key points when it comes to the use of all the Soccer Complex’s in our Community.  All these principals encompass one major theme of RESPECT. SUFC believes that all our members will agree as to the importance of this fine quality and our principals. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Festival Committee on Tuesday, June 5, 2018 (894 views)
The Schedule for the Pro Oil-Change / SUFC Hometown Soccer Festival has been posted and can be found at the link below.  Rules have also been posted below and if you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected]

Full Schedule 

2018_SUFC_Pro_Oil_Hometown_Soccer_Festival_Rules

Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
SUFC REP - U14 Boys (2004) Rep II - Water's Edge Classic
SUFC REP - U15 Girls (2003) Rep II - Storm - Water's Edge Classic
SUFC REP - U10 Boys (2008) Rep II - 2018 Sarnia Water's Edge Classic
SUFC REP - U11 Girls (2007) Rep II - Thunder - Water's Edge Classic 2018
SUFC REP - Ladies 2nd Division - LAWSL Ladies 2nd Division Cup
SUFC REP - Mens 4th Division - WOSL Men's 4th Division Cup
SUFC REP - U13 Girls (2005) Rep I - Dash - EMDSL District Cup
SUFC REP - U13 Boys (2005) Rep I - EMDSL District Cup
U18 Girls - SUFC - Strikers (Orange) - WLSL Challenge Cup Round #1
SUFC REP - U16 Girls (2002) Rep I - Lazers - EMDSL District Cup
SUFC Soccer Summer Camp (Boys Only) (7/16/18-7/20/18)
SUFC REP
U12 Girls (2006) Rep II - Pride
6:30 PM
vs. St Thomas Synergy G06T2
VD3 [1508]
SUFC REP
U15 Girls (2003) Rep II - Storm
6:30 PM
vs. Byron NorWest Green G03T1
U18 Girls
SUFC - Strikers (Orange)
8:00 AM
@ BEL 1 BLUE
Ted Earley 1 [G15183]
SUFC REP
U10 Boys (2008) Rep II
10:00 AM
vs. Caboto Azzurri Blue
Germain Park - Field 3B (Mini 7v7) [001]
SUFC REP
U14 Boys (2004) Rep II
10:00 AM
vs. Caboto Hawks
Germain Park - Field 1 (Full Size 11v11) [P1]
SUFC REP
U11 Girls (2007) Rep II - Thunder
10:00 AM
vs. Oakridge Inferno
Germain Park - Field 4B (Intermediate) [P3]
U18 Girls
SUFC - Strikers (Orange)
10:15 AM
@ EL Curney Mechanical Ltd NEON ORANGE
Ted Earley 2 [ G15186]
SUFC REP
U10 Boys (2008) Rep II
12:00 PM
vs. Byron NorWest Yellow B08T1A
Germain Park - Field 5A (Mini 7v7) [002]
SUFC REP
U11 Girls (2007) Rep II - Thunder
12:00 PM
vs. Del-Ko-Brydge Stingers
Germain Park - Field 4C (Intermediate) [P10]
U18 Girls
SUFC - Strikers (Orange)
12:45 PM
@ OAK Nooners RED
Ted Earley 2 [G15188]
SUFC REP
U14 Boys (2004) Rep II
1:00 PM
vs. Southwest Fire CSC
Lambton College [P4]
SUFC REP
U15 Girls (2003) Rep II - Storm
1:00 PM
vs. Huron United
Norm Perry Park - Field 1 (Turf) [P3]
SUFC REP
U10 Boys (2008) Rep II
2:00 PM
@ Amherstburg Fusion
Germain Park - Field 5A (Mini 7v7) [003]
SUFC REP
U15 Girls (2003) Rep II - Storm
4:00 PM
vs. Caboto Blue Devils
Lambton College [P5]
SUFC REP
U11 Girls (2007) Rep II - Thunder
4:00 PM
vs. U11 Chatham Strikers
Point Edward - Water's Edge Field [P19]
SUFC REP
U16 Girls (2002) Rep I - Lazers
6:30 PM
@ Delko Brydge SC G02T2
SUFC REP
U8 Boys (2010) Rep II Black
6:30 PM
@ St Thomas Lightning B10T2
SUFC REP
U14 Boys (2004) Rep II
9:00 AM
vs. Windsor Caboto Strikers
Germain Park - Field 1 (Full Size 11v11) [P8]
SUFC REP
U15 Girls (2003) Rep II - Storm
12:00 PM
vs. Byron Norwest 2003G
Blackwell Park [P7]
SUFC REP
U15 Girls (2003) Rep II - Storm
2:30 PM
vs. Cambridge United
Germain Park - Field 2 (Full Size 11v11) [P9]
SUFC REP
U14 Boys (2004) Rep II
3:00 PM
vs. Sarnia FC U14 Boys
Blackwell Park [P9]
SUFC REP
U10 Boys (2008) Rep II
6:00 PM
@ Byron NorWest White B08T2
SUFC REP
U8 Boys (2010) Rep II Orange
6:30 PM
vs. St Thomas Thunder B10T2
VD6 [1844]
SUFC REP
U10 Girls (2008) Rep II - Lightning
6:30 PM
vs. Dorchester FC G08T2
VD3 [1111]
SUFC REP
U9 Boys (2009) Rep II
6:30 PM
@ Wallacetown B09T2
U18 Girls
SUFC - Strikers (Orange)
6:30 PM
vs. EL Ferrer Texture RED
U8 Girls
Reign (White)
6:00 PM
vs. U8 Girls - Courage (Maroon)
U8 Girls
Stars (Red)
6:00 PM
vs. U8 Girls - Breakers (Orange)
SUFC REP
U16 Girls (2002) Rep I - Lazers
6:30 PM
@ St Thomas Cyclones G01T2
U12 Girls
SUFC - Dash (Orange)
6:30 PM
vs. Del-Ko-Brydge Wildcats Yellow
U8 Girls
Lightning (Clear Blue)
7:15 PM
vs. U8 Girls - Royals (Dark Blue)
SUFC REP
Ladies Rec Division
8:30 PM
vs. St Thomas C
U16 Boys
SUFC - Dynamo (Orange)
8:30 PM
vs. SE Food Basic KELLY GREEN
VD1 [G14117]
U10 Girls
SUFC - Spirit (Maroon)
6:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Blue
U10 Girls
SUFC - Pride (Orange)
6:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Burgundy
SUFC REP
U12 Girls (2006) Rep II - Pride
6:30 PM
@ Woodstock Strikers G06T2
U12 Boys
SUFC Lightning (Orange)
6:30 PM
vs. DKB Earthquakes
SUFC REP
U13 Boys (2005) Rep I
6:30 PM
@ Byron NorWest Black B05T2
U12 Boys
SUFC Storm (Black)
6:30 PM
@ SW GREEN
U16 Boys
SUFC - Revolution (Black)
6:30 PM
@ BEL Pizza By Design BLUE
TBD [G14168]
SUFC REP
U14 Boys (2004) Rep II
8:30 PM
@ Lambeth FC B05T2
U16 Boys
SUFC - Dynamo (Orange)
8:30 PM
vs. Del-Ko-Brydge Tornadoes
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca

Everyone Plays - Balanced Teams - Open Registration - Positive Coaching
 Good Sportsmanship - Player Development

Organization Record
2018 Soccer Season
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Jul 20
    6:30 PM
    SUFC REP - U12 Girls (2006) Rep II - Pride
    vs. St Thomas Synergy G06T2
  • Fri
    Jul 20
    6:30 PM
    SUFC REP - U15 Girls (2003) Rep II - Storm
    vs. Byron NorWest Green G03T1
  • Sat
    Jul 21
    8:00 AM
    U18 Girls - SUFC - Strikers (Orange)
    at BEL 1 BLUE
  • Sat
    Jul 21
    10:00 AM
    SUFC REP - U14 Boys (2004) Rep II
    vs. Caboto Hawks
    Germain Park - Field 1 (Full Size 11v11)
  • Sat
    Jul 21
    10:00 AM
    SUFC REP - U10 Boys (2008) Rep II
    vs. Caboto Azzurri Blue
    Germain Park - Field 3B (Mini 7v7)
  • Sat
    Jul 21
    10:00 AM
    SUFC REP - U11 Girls (2007) Rep II - Thunder
    vs. Oakridge Inferno
    Germain Park - Field 4B (Intermediate)
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from strathroysoccer.com on Friday, July 20, 2018 at 2:12 AM