Strathroy United FC

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Thursday, May 23, 2019 (273 views)
Our Annual SUFC Pro-Oil House League Soccer Festival will be held from Friday, June 14th - Saturday June 15,  2019.   All SUFC Teams from U3 to U12 will participate with invited Clubs from within the area.  This event is a "free entry" event for all SUFC registered players and Invited Clubs only.  As per Ontario Soccer Festival Guidelines, no Scores or Standings will recorded and teams will participate in games, training sessions as well as skills competitions throughout both days.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Thursday, May 16, 2019 (883 views)
Soccer Picture Schedules are being uploaded to your teams calendar.  Please review the picture schedule on your team calendar and ensure that all of your teams & bench staff arrive on time to ensure this process goes smoothly.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Thursday, May 9, 2019 (230 views)
Dear Teams, Due to the lack of teams registered, we will no longer be hosting the SUFC Invitational Tournament on May 31 – June 2nd, 2019.  We had been preparing for this event for a long time and so it saddens us to a great extent to cancel it at this time.

We will be posting this tournament earlier for the 2020 season and hopefully be able to draw more participants. 

However, we shall be organizing this event in the near future. For those of you that have paid via PayPal a full refund will be provided to you shortly. I hope that you will grace the occasion with your presence whenever it is held.

Yours in Soccer,

Tournament Committee
Strathroy United FC

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Wednesday, May 1, 2019 (1008 views)
We have been working on the Sorting Results as well as the leagues with regards to your child’s schedule.  Home Game’s have all been scheduled however we are still waiting on the Leagues for the away games to finalize their fields before we post to our website.  We encourage you to look at the groups that your child will be playing in to get an idea.  At this point we are being told that the final schedule should be released by the end of this week and we will then post it accordingly. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Wednesday, May 1, 2019 (973 views)
Parents of children participating in the U3 through U6 Saturday program are asked to take note of the new start date of May 11. Links to the Calendars are listed below.  Parents on the first day of May 11th, 2019 you will be receiving your uniform as well as meeting our excellent staff of Coaches and Volunteers.   Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
SUFC REP
U15 Girls (2004) Rep L3
11:00 AM
vs. London United Gryphons 04G
SUFC REP
U10 Girls (2009) Rep II
4:00 PM
@ Oakridge Phoenix White 09GT2
SUFC REP
U8 Girls (2011) Rep II
5:00 PM
vs. Byron SC Black 11GT2
VD7 [1584]
SUFC REP
U9 Boys (2010) Rep II
5:30 PM
@ German CFC 10BT2
SUFC REP
Mens 4th Division
6:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Flyers
SUFC REP
U9 Girls (2010) Rep II
6:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Reds 10GT2
VD2 [1718]
SUFC REP
U8 Boys (2011) Rep II
6:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Stallions 11BT2
VD7 [847]
SUFC REP
U10 Boys (2009) Rep II
6:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Reds 09BT2
VD3 [113]
U18 Girls
SUFC - Dash (Orange)
6:30 PM
@ Ferrer Texture Red
SUFC REP
U12 Girls (2007) Rep II
6:00 PM
@ Byron SC Yellow 07G
SUFC REP
U8 Boys (2011) Rep II
6:30 PM
@ German CFC 11BT2
SUFC REP
U17 Girls (2002) Rep I
6:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Strikers 01/02G
U8 Boys
Impact (Green)
6:30 PM
@ Taxandria SC A U8B
U8 Boys
Galaxy (Black)
6:30 PM
@ Taxandria SC C U8B
U14 Boys
SUFC - Dynamo (Orange)
6:30 PM
@ TBA
TBD [55]
U8 Boys
Fire (Blue)
6:30 PM
vs. U8 Boys - Crew (Orange)
U8 Boys
Earthquakes (Grey)
6:30 PM
vs. Taxandria SC B U8B
U8 Girls
Stars (Blue)
6:30 PM
vs. Taxandria SC A U8G
VD4 [62]
U8 Girls
Courage (Grey)
6:30 PM
vs. U8 Girls - Breakers (Orange)
VD5 [61]
SUFC REP
Ladies 2nd Division
8:30 PM
vs. Ilderton District S.C. Ignite
VD1 [91]
SUFC REP
U15 Girls (2004) Rep L3
8:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Spirit 04G
SUFC REP
U11 Boys (2008) Rep I
6:00 PM
@ Byron SC Green 08BT1
U10 Boys
Machine (Grey)
6:30 PM
vs. Taxandria SC A U10B
Cuddy 3 [63]
U10 Boys
Firebirds (Orange)
6:30 PM
vs. Taxandria SC B U10B
Cuddy 4 [70]
SUFC REP
U13 Boys (2006) Rep I
6:30 PM
@ Alliance FC Purple 06BT1
U10 Girls
SUFC - Spirit (Orange)
6:30 PM
@ North Middlesex SC 10G
U16 Girls
SUFC Pride (Grey)
6:30 PM
@ Taxandria SC U16G
U16 Boys
SUFC - Dynamo (Orange)
6:30 PM
@ St. Thomas SC Fixed Right Auto U16B
SUFC REP
U9 Boys (2010) Rep I
7:30 PM
@ Alliance FC Purple 10BT1
SUFC REP
U14 Girls (2005) Rep I
6:30 PM
vs. St Columban SC 05GT1
SUFC REP
U11 Girls (2008) Rep II
7:00 PM
@ Golden Feet 08GT2
SUFC REP
Mens 4th Division
8:30 PM
vs. Norfolk Royals
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca

Everyone Plays - Balanced Teams - Open Registration - Positive Coaching
 Good Sportsmanship - Player Development

Organization Record
2019 Soccer Season
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from strathroysoccer.com on Sunday, May 26, 2019 at 7:22 PM